Brown City Community Schools
2018 - Budget Financial Report

DescriptionGeneral FundTotals
Revenues
Local Sources590,810590,810
State Sources6,909,5456,909,545
Federal Sources311,566311,566
Incoming Transfers and Other Transactions43,87843,878
Fund Modification00
Other Financing Sources00



Total Revenues7,855,7997,855,799
Expenditures
Instruction - Basic Programs4,732,5544,732,554
Instruction - Added Needs, Adult/Continuing Education00
Pupil Services390,779390,779
Instruction Staff317,612317,612
General Administration315,121315,121
School Administration512,111512,111
Business, Interest & Abatements123,107123,107
Operations & Maintenance751,408751,408
Transportation397,615397,615
Central Support Services00
Athletics & Other Support Services73,15973,159
Community Services223,993223,993
Debt Service - Long-term00
Capital Projects00
Fund Modifications (Transfers Out)1,9481,948



Total Expenditures7,839,4077,839,407
Fund Balance00



Ending Fund Balance00