Huron School District
2018 - Budget Financial Report

DescriptionGeneral FundTotals
Revenues
Local Sources2,460,3032,460,303
State Sources19,209,13519,209,135
Federal Sources1,767,6711,767,671
Incoming Transfers and Other Transactions1,900,6631,900,663
Fund Modification195,775195,775
Other Financing Sources00



Total Revenues25,533,54725,533,547
Expenditures
Instruction - Basic Programs12,022,61312,022,613
Instruction - Added Needs, Adult/Continuing Education3,525,9743,525,974
Pupil Services1,322,1141,322,114
Instruction Staff780,733780,733
General Administration414,319414,319
School Administration1,210,9661,210,966
Business, Interest & Abatements384,325384,325
Operations & Maintenance2,225,0062,225,006
Transportation1,634,2541,634,254
Central Support Services602,328602,328
Athletics & Other Support Services578,243578,243
Community Services83,02083,020
Payments to Other Schools875,000875,000
Debt Service - Long-term00
Fund Modifications (Transfers Out)220,000220,000



Total Expenditures25,878,89525,878,895
Fund Balance2,143,0772,143,077



Ending Fund Balance2,143,0772,143,077