Huron School District
2017 - Amended Budget Financial Report

DescriptionGeneral FundTotals
Revenues
Local Sources2,541,7652,541,765
State Sources20,545,32520,545,325
Federal Sources2,009,5812,009,581
Incoming Transfers and Other Transactions2,122,8642,122,864
Fund Modification195,775195,775
Other Financing Sources00



Total Revenues27,415,31027,415,310
Expenditures
Instruction - Basic Programs12,564,63812,564,638
Instruction - Added Needs, Adult/Continuing Education3,955,1663,955,166
Pupil Services1,400,6651,400,665
Instruction Staff895,162895,162
General Administration411,826411,826
School Administration1,258,0571,258,057
Business, Interest & Abatements401,877401,877
Operations & Maintenance2,217,5022,217,502
Transportation1,584,5761,584,576
Central Support Services386,589386,589
Athletics & Other Support Services520,591520,591
Community Services128,869128,869
Payments to Other Schools1,032,6261,032,626
Capital Projects00
Fund Modifications (Transfers Out)635,002635,002



Total Expenditures27,393,14627,393,146
Fund Balance2,120,9132,120,913



Ending Fund Balance2,120,9132,120,913