Huron School District
2017 - Amended Budget Data Report

DescriptionGeneral FundTotals
Revenues
Local Sources2,362,7842,362,784
State Sources20,615,54320,615,543
Federal Sources1,924,0691,924,069
Incoming Transfers and Other Transactions2,044,3322,044,332
Fund Modification198,775198,775
Other Financing Sources00



Total Revenues27,145,50327,145,503
Expenditures
Instruction - Basic Programs12,642,80512,642,805
Instruction - Added Needs, Adult/Continuing Education3,868,9973,868,997
Pupil Services1,378,0241,378,024
Instruction Staff936,458936,458
General Administration430,604430,604
School Administration1,265,7161,265,716
Business, Interest & Abatements437,435437,435
Operations & Maintenance2,206,3792,206,379
Transportation1,584,5631,584,563
Central Support Services427,907427,907
Athletics & Other Support Services528,921528,921
Community Services81,91981,919
Payments to Other Schools1,009,6851,009,685
Debt Service - Long-term00
Capital Projects00
Fund Modifications (Transfers Out)300,002300,002



Total Expenditures27,099,41527,099,415
Fund Balance2,120,9122,120,912



Ending Fund Balance2,120,9122,120,912