Huron School District
2017 - Budget Data Report

DescriptionGeneral FundTotals
Revenues
Local Sources2,353,0392,353,039
State Sources18,646,18518,646,185
Federal Sources1,641,2431,641,243
Incoming Transfers and Other Transactions921,107921,107
Fund Modification62,36562,365



Total Revenues23,623,93923,623,939
Expenditures
Instruction - Basic Programs11,670,12011,670,120
Instruction - Added Needs, Adult/Continuing Education3,197,6483,197,648
Pupil Services1,361,5111,361,511
Instruction Staff821,638821,638
General Administration389,244389,244
School Administration1,184,3431,184,343
Business, Interest & Abatements404,046404,046
Operations & Maintenance2,061,1982,061,198
Transportation1,571,2371,571,237
Central Support Services378,609378,609
Athletics & Other Support Services489,234489,234
Community Services5,0535,053
Payments to Other Schools730,817730,817
Fund Modifications (Transfers Out)175,000175,000



Total Expenditures24,439,69824,439,698
Fund Balance1,848,2271,848,227



Ending Fund Balance1,848,2271,848,227