Huron School District
2016 - Amended Budget Data Report

DescriptionGeneral FundTotals
Revenues
Local Sources2,345,5002,345,500
State Sources20,049,34720,049,347
Federal Sources1,816,1711,816,171
Incoming Transfers and Other Transactions1,138,9721,138,972
Fund Modification76,27676,276



Total Revenues25,426,26625,426,266
Expenditures
Instruction - Basic Programs12,037,99712,037,997
Instruction - Added Needs, Adult/Continuing Education3,357,6463,357,646
Pupil Services1,390,0561,390,056
Instruction Staff776,053776,053
General Administration422,458422,458
School Administration1,237,6631,237,663
Business, Interest & Abatements380,772380,772
Operations & Maintenance2,032,4202,032,420
Transportation1,512,8601,512,860
Central Support Services419,474419,474
Athletics & Other Support Services500,353500,353
Community Services6,7826,782
Payments to Other Schools906,991906,991
Fund Modifications (Transfers Out)355,000355,000



Total Expenditures25,336,52525,336,525
Fund Balance1,848,2271,848,227



Ending Fund Balance1,848,2271,848,227