Huron School District
2016 - Amended Budget Data Report

DescriptionGeneral FundTotals
Revenues
Local Sources2,327,4482,327,448
State Sources19,841,34819,841,348
Federal Sources1,735,6141,735,614
Incoming Transfers and Other Transactions744,504744,504



Total Revenues24,648,91424,648,914
Expenditures
Instruction - Basic Programs12,040,09512,040,095
Instruction - Added Needs, Adult/Continuing Education3,661,5243,661,524
Pupil Services1,339,0061,339,006
Instruction Staff778,341778,341
General Administration421,649421,649
School Administration1,238,6231,238,623
Business, Interest & Abatements419,048419,048
Operations & Maintenance2,096,3002,096,300
Transportation1,603,9371,603,937
Central Support Services380,745380,745
Athletics & Other Support Services522,203522,203
Community Services6,8666,866
Fund Modifications (Transfers Out)346,400346,400



Total Expenditures24,854,73724,854,737
Fund Balance1,642,4041,642,404



Ending Fund Balance1,642,4041,642,404