Print
Chart


Why it Matters: (o115)

Data Source: The school district financial data comes from two sources. Historic data is provided by downloads from the Michigan Department of Education, Center for Educational Performance and Information (CEPI) Financial Information Database (FID). Future data is loaded by the respective school district financial department. (n040)

Data Table for HVS Surrounding Districts SE Indicator Score

Ending School Year20082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
Hartland Consolidated Schools112121333
Holly Area School District1148875311
South Lyon Community Schools112121111
Huron Valley Schools112111246
Waterford School District211134665
Walled Lake Consolidated Schools222222332
Brighton Area Schools567886432
______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______
Average1.91.62.12.63.93.13.63.12.62.03.5